Choose Your Car 


The MAP Team


Chris Carey

Founder -

I believe the real competitive advantage in any business is the people. At MAP we constantly strive to do two things:

1. Staff our pit crew with great people who embody our core passion and values.
2. Give them the freedom to be awesome.

This has resulted in an exceptional customer experience and what I believe to be the best team in the business. We look forward to helping make your automotive dreams become reality.

LEADERSHIP

Kyle Nelson

Co-founder / Director of Product Development

Nate Evans

Director of Manufacturing

 

Dan Carey

Director of Sales & Marketing

 

Bill Tschida

Director of Technology

 

Mark Handlos

Director of Finance & HR

Robert Cimperman

Integrator/Chief Operations Officer

Daelen Snow

Director of Business Development

CUSTOMER SUPPORT / SALES

Aaron Johnson

Customer Service Manager

📧 Email Aaron

📞 Ext #0109

Chris Fristed

Customer Service Team Lead

📧 Email Chris

📞 Ext #0118

Andrew Kojetin

Customer Service Specialist

📧 Email Andrew

📞 Ext #0079

 

Kaan Avci

Customer Service Specialist

📧 Email Kaan

📞 Ext #0080

Jacob Vang

Customer Service Specialist

📧 Email Jacob

📞 Ext #0110

Christian Seiler

Customer Service Specialist

📧 Email Christian

📞 Ext #0071

Kevin Manapil

Customer Service Specialist

📧 Email Kevin

📞 Ext #0010

Michael Ouano

Customer Support Specialist

📧 Email Michael

📞 Ext #0072

Michelle Quijano

Customer Service Specialist

📧 Email Michelle

📞 Ext #0077

Dianne Ramoneda

Customer Service Specialist

📧 Email Dianne

John Sanchez

Customer Service Specialist

📧 Email John

Nerhez Costelo

Customer Service Specialist

📧 Email Nerhez

Jake Agudo

Customer Service Specialist

📧 Email Jake

Chase Wahl

Marketplace Support

Tony Roubal

Senior Sales Specialist

📧 Email Tony

📞 Ext #0127

Kyle Shellum

Sales Specialist

📧 Email Kyle

📞 Ext #0055

Alex Mouser

Sales Specialist

📧 Email Alex

📞 Ext #0066

Connor Root

Carlos Aguilar

Blake Hummelgard

Sales Specialist

📧 Email Blake

📞 Ext #0084

Zuriel Paul Naboya

Sales Specialist

📧 Email Paul

📞 Ext #0051

Katrina Kiamco

Lord Noel Maningo

Sales Specialist

📧 Email Noel

📞 Ext #0052

Noah Aronson

Sales Specialist

📧 Email Noah

📞 Ext #

Jesus Ruiz

Sales Specialist

📧 Email Jesus

📞 Ext #

Kyle Anthony

Sales Specialist

📧 Email Kyle

📞 Ext #

Zach Murphy

Wholesale Manager/Sales Specialist

📧 Email Zach

📞 Ext #0075

Camille Sandalo

Jr Wholesale Associate

📧 Email Camille

📞 Ext #

MANUFACTURING

Daniel Saxton

CNC Operator

Alex Wolner

Engine Machining Manager

📧 Email Alex

📞 Ext #0122

Aric Schnase

Engine Machinist / Performance Tech

Brandon Hildebrand

Engine Machinist

Seth Samson

Engine Machinist

Ryan Holmes

Engine Department Assistant

Jim Thompson

Fabrication Manager

📧 Email Jim

Jose Ascencio

Floor Manager Fabrication

Dawson Grinager

Fabricator

Matt Corniea

Fabricator

Blake Goodmanson

Fabricator

Sam Smith

Fabricator

Joel Lofquist

Fabricator

Brett Kimber

Fabricator

Tucker Brisson

Fabricator

Zack Lofquist

Fabricator

Joseph O'Masta

Fabricator

Jake Derauf

Fabricator

Justin Bailey

Fabricator

Connor Igoe

Fabricator

Zachary Meyer

Fabricator

Drew DeVaan

Fabricator

Joey Lofquist

Fabrication Apprentice

Eric Saboe

Fabrication Apprentice

Nam Nguyen

Mandrel Bend Tech

Cayden Erskine

Kitting Team Member

Kenny Cha

Tube Cutter

Andrew Heinze

Material Handler/Operator

Michael Amundson

Production Manager

Bryan Hayes

Manufacturing Workflow Specialist/Scheduling Assistant

E-COMMERCE / MARKETING

John Blocker

eCommerce Manager

📧 Email John

James Cirkl

Front-End Web Developer

📧 Email James

Joel Lange

eCommerce Merchandising Specialist

📧 Email Joel

Austen Wageman

eCommerce Copywriter

📧 Email Austen

Matt Rogers

Data Specialist

📧 Email Matt

Kyle Rodriguez

Data Specialist

📧 Email Kyle

Nino Quindao

Data Specialist

📧 Email Nino

Adam Runnoe

Marketing Specialist

📧 Email Adam

Charles Mayne

Social Media & Creative Team Manager

📧 Email Charles

Tyler Mumm

Media Specialist

📧 Email Tyler

Erik Blume

Media Specialist

📧 Email Erik

Xavier Miller

Social Media Specialist

📧 Email Xavier

Dylan Neinas

Graphic Design Specialist

📧 Email Dylan

Brendan Bradshaw

Content Creator

📧 Email Brendan

OPERATIONS

James Anderson

Logistics Manager

📧 Email James

Devin Luckman

Logistics Specialist Lead

Colton Nolan

Logistics Specialist Lead

Joe Hedin

Logistics Specialist Lead

Michael Merrell

Logistics Specialist

Gavyn Meyer-Hansen

Logistics Specialist

Joe Howard

Logistics Specialist

Stevie Thompson

Logistics Specialist

Anthony Vongkham

Logistics Specialist

Koo Lor

Logistics Specialist

Dante Yang

Logistics Specialist

Austin Adams

Logistics Specialist

Dan Hamdorf

Channel Manager

📧 Email Dan

📞 Ext #123

Nathan Her

Marketplace Customer Service

📧 Email Nathan

📞 Ext #108

Mason Nobello

Fulfillment Manager

📧 Email Mason

📞 Ext #102

Mitchell Bjurquist

Senior Operations Specialist

📧 Email Mitchell

📞 Ext #115

Yanny Cha

Order Processing

Coordinator

Christelle Zeta

Operations Support Specialist

Nicole Gonzalez

Order Status Clerk

Paul Fisher

Senior Analyst, Inventory and Demand Planning

Matt Ulrich

Business Integration Manager

📧 Email Matt

Richard Vang

Business Systems Specialist

Nathan Wohnoutka

Data Entry Specialist

Rezal Scharfe

Operations Support Manager

📧 Email Rezal

Eljie Trocio

Fulfillment Specialist

Chad Miedel

Vendor Relations Coordinator

FINANCE / HR

Kayla Henderson

Accounts Payable

📧 Email Kayla

📞 Ext #120

Chryss Tapinit

Accounting Specialist

📧 Email Chryss

Jennifer Lindner

Staff Accountant

📧 Email Jennifer

Mike Carey

Reconciliation Specialist

📧 Email Mike

Tonee Torralba

Reconciliation Specialist

📧 Email Tonee

Paige Flaten

Human Resources Manager

📧 Email Paige

Lacey Lohr

Human Resources Generalist

📧 Email Lacey

TECHNOLOGY

Cody Bovee

Customer Service Specialist

📧 Email Cody

📞 Ext #0067

Matthew Karel

Junior Business Analyst

📧 Email Matthew

NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT

Kyle Larkin

Business Development Tech

Derek Peterson

CAD/CAM/Designer

Max Odegaard

Research and Development

Alex Nelson

Senior Design Engineer

Zachary Naumann

Mandrel Bender Operator

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT

Kevin Boeselager

Brand Manager

 

Adam Neujahr

Whitelabel Business Development Lead

Azaan Salyani

Vendor Relations Coordinator